Athletics

Teams + Schedules

Our Athletic Teams

Upcoming Games

Away

JV Boys Basketball vs Immokalee

League
vs.
Immokalee High School
Immokalee High School
Away

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Immokalee

League
vs.
Immokalee High School
Immokalee High School
Home
Invitational

Conference X Championships

League
vs.
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Evangelical Christian School
Bishop Verot High School
Gateway Charter School
Oasis High School
First Baptist Academy
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Home

V Boys Basketball District Qtr-Final

League
vs.
Oasis High School
MSC - MSC Gym - 508
Home

V Boys Tennis vs SJN

League
vs.
St. John Neumann High School
Canterbury School
Away

V Girls Tennis vs SJN

League
vs.
St. John Neumann High School
Longshore Lakes Country Club
Away
Scrimmage

Home Scrimmage CSN

Non-League
vs.
Community School of Naples
Community School of Naples
Home
Playoff

Regional Quarterfinal vs. TBD

League
Playing Fields - FineMark Field
Away
Scrimmage

Scrimmage CSN May Change to Friday

League
Neutral

FHSAA 1A District 12 IBT Girls Championships

League
Cypress Lake High School
Away

V Boys Tennis vs. ECS

Non-League
vs.
Evangelical Christian School
Home

V Girls Tennis vs Gateway Charter

League
vs.
Gateway Charter School
Canterbury School
Away

V Boys Tennis vs Cypress Lake

League
vs.
Cypress Lake High School
Away

V Girls Tennis vs Cypress Lake

League
vs.
Cypress Lake High School
Home

Home Game Bradenton Christian

Non-League
vs.
Bradenton Christian School
Away

V Baseball Preseason vs Bonita Springs HS

League
vs.
Bonita Springs High School
St. John Neumann High School
Away

Away Game St Stephens

Non-League
Away

V Baseball Preseason vs Clewiston

League
vs.
Clewiston High School
St. John Neumann High School

Meet the Athletic Team

List of 9 members.

  • Photo of Frank Turco

    Frank Turco 

    Athletic Director
    (239) 481-4323 x411
  • Photo of Amanda Jones

    Amanda Jones 

    Administrative Assistant to Athletics
    (239) 481-4313
  • Photo of Matthew Booth

    Matthew Booth 

    Dean of Athletics, Strength and Conditioning Coach
    (239) 481-4323
  • Photo of Trent Carter

    Trent Carter 

    Associate Athletic Director
    (239) 481-4313 x711
  • Photo of Tariq Humes

    Tariq Humes 

    Middle School Athletic Director
    (239) 333-3282 x302
  • Photo of Derek Carlson

    Derek Carlson 

    Admission Associate
    (239) 481-4313 x413
  • Photo of Corinne Green

    Corinne Green 

    Athletic Trainer
  • Photo of Stacy Sizemore

    Stacy Sizemore 

    Head Football Coach
  • Photo of Chelle Walters

    Chelle Walters 

    Athletic Trainer