About Us
Mission + Vision
Board of Trustees
At a Glance
Our History
Faculty + Staff Directory
Inclusiveness + Diversity
Communications
Careers
Map + Directions
Admission
Important Dates
Admission Process
Financial Aid
Tuition + Fees
Continuous Enrollment
Distinguished Scholar Award
International Admission
New Families
Opt-Out Form
Academics
Upper School
Curriculum
Graduation Requirements
Clubs + Organizations
Middle School
Curriculum
Lower School
Curriculum
College Guidance
Upcoming Events + News
College Acceptance
College Timeline
Standardized Testing
NCAA & Athletics
Financial Aid & Scholarships
Technology
Libraries
Arts
Visual Arts
Theatre
Music
Arts News + Events
Arts Honor Society
Cougar Vision
Athletics
Upcoming Games + Results
Teams + Schedules
Athletics News
Athletic Resources
Giving
Give Now
Make a Recurring Gift
Pledge Now
Lucas Match
Corporate Giving
Extravaganza
Grant A Wish
Golf Tournament
Our Sponsors
Athletic Sponsorships
Community
Alumni
SAT/ACT Test Prep
Summer Programs
Community Service
Grandparents
SAGE Dining Services
LIFT
LIFT OFF Entrepreneur Program
Search
Alumni
Calendar
News
Give Now
Inquire/Visit
Apply Now
Upcoming Games + Results
Teams + Schedules
Athletics News
Athletic Resources
Athletics
Upcoming Games + Results
Explore Our Athletics
Team
Select Team
Cheerleading
Cheerleading
Cross-Country -Varsity Co-Ed
Cross-Country-Middle School Co-Ed
Football -Varsity
Football-Middle School
Golf-Middle School Co-Ed
Golf-Varsity Boys
Golf-Varsity Girls
Swimming-Varsity Co-Ed
Volleyball -Varsity Girls
Volleyball-Junior Varsity Girls
Volleyball-Middle School Girls Blue
Volleyball-Middle School Girls White
Basketball - Varsity Girls
Basketball- Junior Varsity Boys
Basketball -Varsity Boys
Basketball-Freshman Boys
Basketball-Junior Varsity Girls
Basketball-Middle School Boys Blue
Basketball-Middle School Boys White
Basketball-Middle School Girls
MS Wrestling
Soccer- Junior Varsity Boys
Soccer -Varsity Boys
Soccer -Varsity Girls
Soccer-Middle School Boys
Soccer-Middle School Girls
Wrestling
Baseball -Varsity Boys
Baseball-Junior Varsity Boys
Baseball-Middle School Boys
Beach Volleyball
Lacrosse -Varsity Boys
Lacrosse -Varsity Girls
Lacrosse-Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse-Junior Varsity Girls
Lacrosse-Middle School Boys
Tennis-Middle School Co-Ed
Tennis-Varsity Boys
Tennis-Varsity Girls
Track & Field-Middle School Co-Ed
Track & Field-Varsity Co-Ed
V Boys LAX Tryout Roster
Season
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
2024 - 2025
Schedule
Wrestling
Friday, 12/1/2023
Away
V Wrestling Gary Freis Duals
League
Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 12/2/2023
8:00 AM
Away
H-Town Girls Wrestling @Hialeah Gardens HS
League
Saturday, 12/2/2023
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling Gary Freis Duals
League
Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Friday, 12/8/2023
5:00 PM
Away
V Girls and Boys Wrestling SFCA Kings Classic
League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Directions and Details
Saturday, 12/9/2023
8:00 AM
Away
V Girls and Boys Wrestling SFCA King Classic
League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Directions and Details
Friday, 12/15/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Wrestling vs North FM Girls ONLY
League
vs.
North Fort Myers High School
North Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 12/16/2023
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling vs North Fort Myers V ONLY
League
vs.
North Fort Myers High School
North Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Thursday, 12/21/2023
8:30 AM
Away
Wrestling Dual Tournament Lee County Championships
League
Bishop Verot High School
Directions and Details
Friday, 12/22/2023
8:30 AM
Away
Wrestling Dual Tournament Lee County Championships
League
Bishop Verot High School
Directions and Details
Thursday, 1/4/2024
6:00 PM
Away
vs. Aubrey Rogers weigh-ins at 5:00PM
League
vs.
Aubrey Rogers
Aubrey Rogers
Directions and Details
Friday, 1/5/2024
1:30 PM
Away
V Boys Wrestling Dual District
League
First Baptist Academy
Directions and Details
Saturday, 1/6/2024
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling Tournament at Palmetto Ridge Girls ONLY
League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 1/10/2024
6:00 PM
Home
Wrestling vs Estero Dual Match
League
vs.
Estero High School
MSC - MSC Gym - 508
Directions and Details
Saturday, 1/13/2024
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling vs North fort Myers Dual Tournament
League
North Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 1/17/2024
5:00 PM
Home
Wrestling Dual Match vs Gateway Charter Senior night
League
vs.
Gateway Charter School
MSC - MSC Gym - 508
Directions and Details
Saturday, 1/20/2024
8:00 AM
Away
V Tri Match at SFCA
League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Directions and Details
Saturday, 1/20/2024
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling vs Immokalee Girls ONLY
League
vs.
Immokalee High School
Immokalee High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 1/24/2024
10:45 AM
Away
V Girls Wrestling at Boca Ciega HS -Girls ONLY
League
Friday, 1/26/2024
12:00 PM
Away
Wrestling vs Palmetto Ridge
League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 1/27/2024
8:00 AM
Away
Wrestling vs Palmetto Ridge
League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 2/3/2024
Away
Wrestling Private 8
League
Bishop Verot High School
Directions and Details
Friday, 2/9/2024
Away
V Girls Wrestling District IBT
League
Cypress Lake High School
Directions and Details
Friday, 2/16/2024
Away
V Wrestling District IBT
League
Bishop Verot High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 2/17/2024
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Neutral
FHSAA Girls 1A Region 3 Championships
League
North Fort Myers High School
Directions and Details
Team Description
Wrestling
2023 - 2024
Head Coach: Tariq Humes
Coaches
Head Coach
:
Tariq
Humes
(239) 333-3282 x302
thumes@canterburyfortmyers.org
Assistant Coach
:
Anna
Brooks
abrooks@canterburyfortmyers.org
Team Manager
:
Corinne
Green
cgreen@canterburyfortmyers.org
Assistant Coach
:
Aaron
Jackson
ajackson@canterburyfortmyers.org
Team Manager
:
Chelle
Walters
cwalters@canterburyfortmyers.org
Statistics
Overall Statistics
W
L
T
%
0
0
0
0
League Statistics
W
L
T
%
0
0
0
0
Roster
Boldrin, Jack
Bolooki, Braden
Bongioanni, Lucas
Bott, Atreyu
Bott, Zoe
Corbellini, Anthony
Creighton, Stone
Daller, Brenden
Doucette, Harry
Farhat, Pierce
Farhat, Preston
Kane, Delilah
Kim, Matthew
Monroe, Cooper
O'Donnell, Claire
Rager, Nola
Santos, Rachell
Stone, Charles
Willems, Justin
Canterbury School
8141 College Parkway, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-481-4323
|
Email
Site Map
Affiliations
Privacy Policy