Athletics
Teams + Schedules

Explore Our Athletics

Schedule

Wrestling

Away

V Wrestling Gary Freis Duals

League
Fort Myers High School
Away

H-Town Girls Wrestling @Hialeah Gardens HS

League
Away

Wrestling Gary Freis Duals

League
Fort Myers High School
Away

V Girls and Boys Wrestling SFCA Kings Classic

League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Away

V Girls and Boys Wrestling SFCA King Classic

League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Away

Wrestling vs North FM Girls ONLY

League
vs.
North Fort Myers High School
North Fort Myers High School
Away

Wrestling vs North Fort Myers V ONLY

League
vs.
North Fort Myers High School
North Fort Myers High School
Away

Wrestling Dual Tournament Lee County Championships

League
Bishop Verot High School
Away

Wrestling Dual Tournament Lee County Championships

League
Bishop Verot High School
Away

vs. Aubrey Rogers weigh-ins at 5:00PM

League
vs.
Aubrey Rogers
Away

V Boys Wrestling Dual District

League
First Baptist Academy
Away

Wrestling Tournament at Palmetto Ridge Girls ONLY

League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Home

Wrestling vs Estero Dual Match

League
vs.
Estero High School
MSC - MSC Gym - 508
Away

Wrestling vs North fort Myers Dual Tournament

League
North Fort Myers High School
Home

Wrestling Dual Match vs Gateway Charter Senior night

League
vs.
Gateway Charter School
MSC - MSC Gym - 508
Away

V Tri Match at SFCA

League
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Away

Wrestling vs Immokalee Girls ONLY

League
vs.
Immokalee High School
Immokalee High School
Away

V Girls Wrestling at Boca Ciega HS -Girls ONLY

League
Away

Wrestling vs Palmetto Ridge

League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Away

Wrestling vs Palmetto Ridge

League
vs.
Palmetto Ridge High School
Palmetto Ridge High School
Away

Wrestling Private 8

League
Bishop Verot High School
Away

V Girls Wrestling District IBT

League
Cypress Lake High School
Away

V Wrestling District IBT

League
Bishop Verot High School
Neutral

FHSAA Girls 1A Region 3 Championships

League
North Fort Myers High School

Team Description

  • Wrestling

    2023 - 2024
    Head Coach: Tariq Humes

Coaches

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0
League Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Roster

  • Boldrin, Jack

  • Bolooki, Braden

  • Bongioanni, Lucas

  • Bott, Atreyu

  • Bott, Zoe

  • Corbellini, Anthony

  • Creighton, Stone

  • Daller, Brenden

  • Doucette, Harry

  • Farhat, Pierce

  • Farhat, Preston

  • Goldberg, James

  • Kane, Delilah

  • Kim, Matthew

  • Monroe, Cooper

  • O'Donnell, Claire

  • Rager, Nola

  • Santos, Rachell

  • Stone, Charles

  • Willems, Justin